All first round matches are best of 3 frames. Players are to play according to draw at the venue. Late comers will not be allowed to participate. Winning player to post result.

Doubles

Winners £80 Runners up £40

Final

Peter & Mash 3-1 Toby & Paul


Semi finals

Toby & Paul 3-1 Colin & Pompey

Paul & Lawrence 0-3 Peter & Mash


Congratulations Doubles first round winners

Peter & Mash - Reigning Champs
Paul & Lawrence - The Wheatsheaf
Colin & Pompey - Dutch House
Toby & Paul - Legends E11

First Round

Peter & Mash – The Yucatan


The Yucatan

Miles & Ed – Dutch House

Neal & Dave – Prince Edward

Jimmy S & Andy – The Yucatan

 

The Wheatsheaf

Sammy & Craig – Dutch House

Paul & Lawrence – Prince Edward

Adrian & Harry – The Yucatan

Sacit & Jimmy – The Wheatsheaf

 

The Weaties

Hakan & Tony – The Wheatsheaf

 

Dutch House

Costa & Gordon – Prince Edward

Gus & Colin – Dutch House

 

Double Dutch

Jamie & Simon – Dutch House

Sanj & Sanj – The Yucatan

John & Tommy – The Wheatsheaf

 

The Manor

Keith & Turgut – The Yucatan

Rueben & Qeda – Prince Edward

 

Prince Edward

Joseph & Micheal – The Yucatan

Chris & Richard – Prince Edward

Carlton & Kenneth – Dutch House

Woodberry Tavern

Jamie & Donald – The Wheatsheaf

 

The Oaktree

Adam & Chris – The Wheatsheaf

 

Legends E11

Toby & Paul – The Wheatsheaf

Devon & Dean – Prince Edward

Bon & Micheal – Dutch House

Singles 

Winner £65 Runner up £35

Quarter Finals and semi finals January 31st.

All matches are best of 5 frames

Venue The Oaktree

Dave (The Yucatan) 3-1 Peter (Dutch House)
Cheda (The Manor) 1-3 Tommy (Double Dutch)

Tommy (Double Dutch) 3-1 Dave (The Yucatan) 

Venue Woodberry Tavern

Turgut (The Manor) 0-3 John ( Double Dutch)
Lawrence (The Wheatsheaf) 3-0 Andy (The Yucatan)

John ( Double Dutch) 3-1 Lawrence (The Wheatsheaf)

Congratulations to the singles first round winners

Laurence Parrin - The Wheatsheaf
Qendrim Vitia - The Manor
John F Mcdonagh - Double Dutch
David Newman - The Yucatan
Peter Mcdonagh - Dutch House
Andy Lishak - The Yucatan
Turgut Hajizade - The Manor
Tommy Doyle - Double Dutch
Keith's Hair - The Manor

First Round

The Yucatan

Jimmy Ballentyne – Legends Red                  

Jimmy Salmon – Legends Yellow                   

Neal Pratten – Woodberry Tavern                

Dave Newman – Dutch House                        

Andy Lishak – The Manor

Miles Tipping – The Wheatsheaf                                     

Ed De Lacy – The Oaktree


The Wheatsheaf

Sacit Ege – The Wheatsheaf

Craig Delaney – The Oaktree                                                  

Jimmy Demetriou – The Manor

Sammy Jackson – Legends Red                                     

Paul Goldstaub – Dutch House

Harry Delaney – Woodberry Tavern                              

Lawrence Parrin – Prince Edward                                                    

The Weaties

Hakan Hamit – Legends Red

James Phillips – Legends Yellow                                             

Tony Hamit – The Wheatsheaf

 

Dutch House

Gus Creighton – Dutch House

Gordon Jenkinson – Prince Edward                                       

Colin Colfer – Legends Red

Peter McDonagh – The Wheatsheaf                               

Daniel Da Costa – The Manor                                                

John Sullivan – Woodberry Tavern                                                

Double Dutch

Jamie Singh – Dutch House

Kaks – Woodberry Tavern                                                 

Mash – Prince Edward

Tommy Doyle – The Oaktree                                            

John McDonagh – Legends Red                                                                     

The Manor

Keith Peters – The Manor

Turgut Hacizade – Woodberry Tavern                             

Rueben Moses – The Oaktree

Qeda Vitia – Legends Yellow                                                

                                    

Prince Edward

Chris Myers – Prince Edward

Joseph Allen – Legends Yellow                                    
Michael – The Manor

Kenneth McKay – The Wheatsheaf              

Carlton Barrett – The Oaktree                                                                         

Woodberry

Jamie Limbert – Woodberry Tavern

Dave Fulton – The Wheatsheaf                                    

Donald McElroy – Dutch House


The Oaktree

Adam Rowe – Dutch House

Chris Faulkner – The Oaktree                                        

Dave Dowling – Prince Edward


Legends E11

Michael James – The Manor

Devon Brown – Legends Yellow

Bon Bonsk – Prince Edward

Dean Stockley – Legends Red



Make a free website with Yola